The Life and Culture of Kicks

LeBron Goes Back To Ohio… as a Miami Heat player

(here we go…)

Oh it is SOOOOOO on right now!!! (and of course I’m going to miss it due to a work schedule change) The buzz tonight is going to be pretty intense and I can’t WAIT to see what the sneakernets is going to say about what happened during and after the game.

And it looks like Clevlane Ohio has something in store for their fallen King when he arrives. YOU gotta check this out:

Cavs Chants x Laugh at LeBron
The official “Chant Sheet” for 12.2.10
Throughout the game:
Whenever LeBron is introduced, laugh as loud as you can
Introductions;
Wade – Boo
Bosh- Boo
Arroyo – Boo
Z – (We’d encourage Cheering)
LeBron – Laugh as loud as you can
12:00-6:00 1st Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
NO-Ring-King (To the beat of “Lets-Go-Cavs”)
6:00-0:00 1st Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
Ak-Ron Hates-You (Clap, Clap, ClapClapClap)
12:00-6:00 2nd Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
Wit-Nessed Noth-Ing (Clap, Clap, ClapClapClap)
6:00-0:00 2nd Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
Sideeeee-Kick Sideeee-Kick (No Claps, derisive singing)
Start of Third Quarter:
To the tune of “My Country Tis of Thee”
Our King he betrayed Thee
Couldn’t play any ‘D’
He has no RING!
Playoffs He Barely Tried
Embarrassed Akron’s Pride
No Doubt he really lied
He HAS NO RING!
(Repeat as Necessary)
12:00-6:00 3rd Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
Scott-ie Pip-pen (Clap, Clap, ClapClapClap) Apologies to Pip
6:00-0:00 3rd Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
Traiiii-tor Traiiii-tor (No Claps, Derisive Singing)
12:00-6:00 4th Quarter
Whenever LeBron has the ball or is at the free throw line the
chant is:
De-Lon-Te! De-Lon-Te! (To the beat of “Lets-Go-Cavs”)
6:00-0:00 4th Quarter
Throughout the last half of the Fourth Quarter:
Cleve-land Rocks!
Cleve-land Rocks!

SOURCE: News From The Hardwood

WTF???

So who’s going to win tonight? Will Lebron’s new 8’s feel the heat? What about those other 2 or more players he plays with that I can’t quite remember there names right now think after the game? Will their kicks feel the “heat’ as well?

Does Nike and adidas bring out the lawyers? LMAO tune in at 7:30 to find out. More on this tomorrow! its gonna be a riot.

 


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s